Clubs/Organizations

If you would like to start a student-led club or study group that is allowed to meet during PIT, please review and complete the step-by-step instructions found at the link below. This link will also indicates the sponsor and a description of existing student-led clubs.
PIT Portal (open using Internet Explorer or Chrome, unless on a mobile device)
PIT Student Guide
How to use the PIT Portal
Student Organizations
Athletics
C2
Cheerleading
Debate (Roach)
DECA
FCA (Jones)
FCCLA
FFA
French National Honor Society
Interact
Key Club
Mu Alpha Theta
National Honor Society
Rho Kappa
 
Robotics
Science National Honor Society
 
Spanish Honor Society (La Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica)
Student Council
Thespian Honor Society
 
Viper Boys Lacrosse Club
Viper Girls Lacrosse Club
Student-Led Clubs
Student-led club list updated as of December 2018. Faculty sponsors are indicated in parentheses.

A.D Team (Harrison, L.)
All Girls Considered (Porter)
Amare Outreach (Chance)
Anime Club (Perrone)
Archery Club (Coker)
Art Club (Roth)
AVID Club (Adrian & Wustrau)
Board Game Club (Lopez)
Book Club (Lopez)
Calligraphy Club (Wilkins)
Chemistry Olympiad (Edgar)
Coloring Book Club (Coker)
Cyber Patriot (Weidenmeier)
Destination Imagination (Houston)
Disc Club (Conrad)
Drama Club (Alonso & Schneider)
Engineering Club (Goshorn)
Environmental Crusaders (Jacobsen)
eSports (Schocken)
Fishing Club (Lemmons)
Vandy Fit Club (Hoyle)
French Club (Serwe)
Gaming Club (Alonso)
Habitat for Humanity (Giesenschlag)
HOSA (Pearce)
Interact Club(Worob)
International Club (Hoyle)
Vandy Investment Group (Lopez)
Jazz & Coffee Club (Howard)
Lego Club (Lopez)
Model United Nations (Mogab)
National Technical Honor Society (Wiedenmeier)
Nature Club - Gardening, Awareness &  Volunteering (Kuklinski & Conrad) 
PLTW Guest Speaker series (Pearce)
Pop Culture Club (Lopez)
Quidditch Club (Worob)
Rake the Lake (Swiatek)
Red Cross Club (Edgar)
Right Path Projects (Stevenson)
TedEd Talk Club (Muck)
Theater Tech Club (Alonso)
Ultimate Frisbee Team  (Sully)
VHS UNICEF Club (Mogab)
VHSBolly (Lyons)
Women in STEM (Wustrau)
Writer's Guild (C. Smith)
Yoga Club (Conrad)